-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Tamberigar

Map of Gora Tamberigar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tamberigar,Tamberi Ghar,Tambeyri Ghar,Tambeyrī Ghar,Tambēri Ghaṟ,Tambērī Ghar,tmbyry ghr,تمبيری غر, Gora Tamberigar

Gora Tamberigar

Welcome to the Gora Tamberigar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tamberigar. See Gora Tamberigar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tamberigar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Tamberigar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18778/69.87917
  • Altitude: 1750 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Tamberigar
  •  
Places near Gora Tamberigar

Online Dating

Gora Tamberigar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Tamberigar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tamberigar, Afghanistan