Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ster Wuzhah

Map of Ster Wuzhah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Woza,Sar Wozah,Sar Wura,Ster Woza,Ster Wozhah,Ster Wuzhah,Stervozha,Steṟ Wozhah,Stēr Wuz̲h̲ah,Stēṟ Woza,Stěr Woža, Stēr Wuz̲h̲ah

Ster Wuzhah

Welcome to the Ster Wuzhah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stēr Wuz̲h̲ah. See Ster Wuzhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stēr Wuz̲h̲ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ster Wuzhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ster Wuzhah
Places near Ster Wuzhah

Online Dating

Ster Wuzhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ster Wuzhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ster Wuzhah, Afghanistan