Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ster Kats

Map of Ster Kats Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Star Kac,Star Kats,Starkak,Staṟ Kac,Staṟ Kats,Ster Kats,Stêr Kats,ستر كچ,ستر کڅ, Stêr Kats

Ster Kats

Welcome to the Ster Kats google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stêr Kats. See Ster Kats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stêr Kats area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ster Kats
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ster Kats
Places near Ster Kats

Online Dating

Ster Kats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ster Kats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ster Kats, Afghanistan