Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Srah Kandah

Map of Srah Kandah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sra Kanda,Srah Kandah,Srakanda,Sṟa Kanḏa,srh kndh,سره كنده, Srah Kandah

Srah Kandah

Welcome to the Srah Kandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Kandah. See Srah Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Kandah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Srah Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Srah Kandah
Places near Srah Kandah

Online Dating

Srah Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Kandah, Afghanistan