Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Spir Ghar

Map of Spir Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spirgar,Spir Ghar,Spīr Ghar,spyr ghr,سپیر غر, Spīr Ghar

Spir Ghar

Welcome to the Spir Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīr Ghar. See Spir Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Spir Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Spir Ghar
Places near Spir Ghar
Maṉah (2 km) Mamūṉah (2.4 km) Atsaṟ Khēl (2.9 km) Asaṟ Khēl (3.3 km) Maṉah (3.5 km) Tīt Kalā (3.8 km) Afẕal Kalā (4.2 km) Wāstī (4.3 km) Ghōrmah (4.5 km) Giskōṉ (4.7 km) Khargōray (4.7 km) Lakah (4.9 km) Shēr Walī (5.1 km) Dand (5.3 km) Walay (5.3 km) Magaṟ (5.5 km) Spērah (5.5 km) Khêng Kêlay (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Spir Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spir Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spir Ghar, Afghanistan