Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shenkay

Map of Shenkay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shenkay,Shinkai,Shinkay,Shīnkaī,Sinkay,shnky,Šinkay,شنكی, Shenkay


Welcome to the Shenkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shenkay. See Shenkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shenkay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shenkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shenkay
Places near Shenkay

Online Dating

Shenkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shenkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shenkay, Afghanistan