Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sirakai

Map of Sirakai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinkol',Gora Shinkol’,Shin Kold,Shin Kuld,Shīn Kōld,Shīn Kūld,Sin Kold,Sirakai,shyn kwld,Šīn Kold,شين كولد, Sirakai


Welcome to the Sirakai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sirakai. See Sirakai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sirakai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sirakai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2603 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Sirakai
Places near Sirakai

Online Dating

Sirakai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sirakai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sirakai, Afghanistan