Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shinkuram

Map of Shinkuram Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Koram,Shin Kuram,Shinkuram,Shīn Koram,Shīn Kuram,Sin Koram,shyn krm,Šīn Koram,شين كرم, Shinkuram


Welcome to the Shinkuram google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinkuram. See Shinkuram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinkuram area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shinkuram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shinkuram
Places near Shinkuram

Online Dating

Shinkuram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinkuram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinkuram, Afghanistan