Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shin

Map of Shin Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin,Shīn,Sin,Šīn, Shin


Welcome to the Shin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shin. See Shin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shin
Places near Shin

Online Dating

Shin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin, Afghanistan