Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shiwan

Map of Shiwan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Shivan,Sewan,Shaywan,Shevan,Shewan,Shiwan,S̲h̲iwan,S̲h̲êwan,sywan,Šewan,سیوان,شی ون,ښون, S̲h̲iwan


Welcome to the Shiwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲iwan. See Shiwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲iwan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shiwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shiwan
Places near Shiwan
S̲h̲iwan (0 km) Tilgar (1.1 km) Ghīwbā (2.4 km) Arghū (2.6 km) Badal Kêlay (3.1 km) Wūm Kêlay (4.9 km) Purikah (5.3 km) Tōrgal (5.6 km) Mêrghah (5.7 km) Ghōrang (5.9 km) Siway (6 km) Asaṟ (6.4 km) Kūmbaray (6.6 km) Khānah Māndêh (6.6 km) Ghunḏêy (6.8 km) Girinay (7 km) Wurzī (7.1 km) Indzêrkaī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Shiwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shiwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shiwan, Afghanistan