-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shem Khel

Map of Shem Khel Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Semkhal,Semkhel,Shem Khel,Shem Kheyl,Shemkheyl',Shemkheyl’,Shêm Khēl,Sēmkhēl,Šěmkhēl, Shêm Khēl

Shem Khel

Welcome to the Shem Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêm Khēl. See Shem Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêm Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shem Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60798/70.06803
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Shem Khel
  •  
Places near Shem Khel

Online Dating

Shem Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shem Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shem Khel, Afghanistan