Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sharifay

Map of Sharifay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarifay,Sharifay,Sharīfay,Šarifay, Sharifay


Welcome to the Sharifay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharifay. See Sharifay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharifay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sharifay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sharifay
Places near Sharifay

Online Dating

Sharifay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharifay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharifay, Afghanistan