Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sikandarah

Map of Sikandarah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekan Darreh,Sekandara,Sekandarah,Sekanḏaṟa,Sekanḏaṟah,Sikandarah, Sikandarah


Welcome to the Sikandarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sikandarah. See Sikandarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sikandarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sikandarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sikandarah
Places near Sikandarah
Sikandarah (0.2 km) Baydād (1.3 km) Jabah (2.1 km) Ghundzay Tōy (2.5 km) Ghundzay (2.5 km) Kotkae (2.8 km) Bagīnah (2.9 km) Kōṯ Kêlay (3 km) Tangay (3.2 km) Korko (3.2 km) Algaḏ (3.4 km) Askman Kach (3.8 km) Maṉē Mēlah (4 km) Chīnē Kêlay (4 km) Tangē Tōy (4.2 km) Sêkumān (4.2 km) Sitō Kêlay (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Sikandarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sikandarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sikandarah, Afghanistan