Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Samavat

Map of Samavat Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samavat,Samawat,Samāwat,Samāwāt,smawat,سماوات, Samavat


Welcome to the Samavat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samavat. See Samavat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samavat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Samavat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Samavat
Places near Samavat

Online Dating

Samavat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samavat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samavat, Afghanistan