Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Purikah

Map of Purikah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Porekah,Porika,Porikah,Poṟika,Purika,Purikah,Pōrīkah,prkh,پركه,پوریکه, Purikah


Welcome to the Purikah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Purikah. See Purikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Purikah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Purikah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Purikah
Places near Purikah

Online Dating

Purikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Purikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Purikah, Afghanistan