-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Pir-Samid

Map of Pir-Samid Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Samid,Pir Şamid,Pir-Samid,Pīr Şamīd,Pīr Şamīd,pyr smd,پير صمد, Pir-Samid

Pir-Samid

Welcome to the Pir-Samid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pir-Samid. See Pir-Samid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pir-Samid area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Pir-Samid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2825/69.86833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Pir-Samid
  •  
Places near Pir-Samid
Pīr Şamīd (0.1 km) Zukum Khēl (0.7 km) Sēluddīn (0.7 km) Sanī Kêlay (0.9 km) Khān Qul Kalā (0.9 km) ‘Az̧mat Kêlay (1.1 km) Z̧āhir Kalā (1.4 km) Mi’rājuddin Kalā (1.5 km) Jān Kalā (1.9 km) Shāh Wazir Kalā (1.9 km) Sayyid Kêlay (2.3 km) Qāsim Qul Kêlay (2.3 km) Munī Kêlay (2.4 km) ‘Īd Akbar Kêlay (2.5 km) Şāḩib Zādagān (2.5 km) Gul Mīr Jān (2.6 km) Tōrah Wray (2.6 km) Ḏir Malik Kêlay (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Pir-Samid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir-Samid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir-Samid, Afghanistan