Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Peshaykala

Map of Peshaykala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesay Kala,Peshay Kala,Peshay Kalā,Peshaykala,Pešay Kalā,Pêshay Kalā,قلعهٔ پشی, Peshaykala


Welcome to the Peshaykala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peshaykala. See Peshaykala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peshaykala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Peshaykala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Peshaykala
Places near Peshaykala

Online Dating

Peshaykala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peshaykala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshaykala, Afghanistan