Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Pelan Khel

Map of Pelan Khel Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pelan Khel,Pelan Kheyl,Pelankhel,Pelān Kheyl,Pelānkhēl,Pêlān Khēl, Pêlān Khēl

Pelan Khel

Welcome to the Pelan Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêlān Khēl. See Pelan Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêlān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pelan Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Pelan Khel
Places near Pelan Khel

Online Dating

Pelan Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pelan Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pelan Khel, Afghanistan