Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shami Kot

Map of Shami Kot Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paca Mela,Paca Mēla,Patsah Melah,Patsah Milah,Patsah Mēlah,Patsah Mīlah,Shami Kot,pchh mylh,پچه ميله, Shami Kot

Shami Kot

Welcome to the Shami Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shami Kot. See Shami Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shami Kot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shami Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Shami Kot
Places near Shami Kot

Online Dating

Shami Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shami Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shami Kot, Afghanistan