Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Almarah

Map of Almarah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almara,Almarah,Almareh,Almaṟa,Mir Nader Shah Kowt,Mīr Nāder Shāh Kowt,Nadar Shah Kowt,Nader Shah Kowt,Nadersahkot,Nadirshakhkot,Nādar Shāh Kowt,Nāder Shāh Kowṯ,Nāderšāhkot, Almarah


Welcome to the Almarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almarah. See Almarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almarah area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Almarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Almarah
Places near Almarah

Online Dating

Almarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almarah, Afghanistan