Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Moshken

Map of Moshken Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moshken,Mushkin,Mushkīn,Musken,Mušken,mshkn,مشكن, Moshken


Welcome to the Moshken google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moshken. See Moshken photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moshken area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Moshken
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Moshken
Places near Moshken

Online Dating

Moshken Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moshken, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moshken, Afghanistan