Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Moghol Kowt Dasht

Map of Moghol Kowt Dasht Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moghol Kowt Dasht,Moghul Kot Dasht,Moghul Kōṯ Das̲h̲t,Moghulkot Dast,Moghulkot Dašt,dsht mghl kwt,دشتٔ مغل كوت, Moghol Kowt Dasht

Moghol Kowt Dasht

Welcome to the Moghol Kowt Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moghol Kowt Dasht. See Moghol Kowt Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moghol Kowt Dasht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Moghol Kowt Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Moghol Kowt Dasht
Places near Moghol Kowt Dasht

Online Dating

Moghol Kowt Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moghol Kowt Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moghol Kowt Dasht, Afghanistan