Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mughalgai

Map of Mughalgai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mugul'gaygar,Gora Mugul’gaygar,Moghol Gi,Moghol Gī,Mogholgi Ghar,Mogholgī Ghar,Moghulgi Ghar,Moghulgī Ghar,Mughalgai,mghlgy ghr,مغلگی غر, Mughalgai


Welcome to the Mughalgai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mughalgai. See Mughalgai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mughalgai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mughalgai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1610 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Mughalgai
Places near Mughalgai

Online Dating

Mughalgai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mughalgai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mughalgai, Afghanistan