Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mirian

Map of Mirian Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Jan,Mirian,Mīr Jān,myr jan,مير جان, Mirian


Welcome to the Mirian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mirian. See Mirian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mirian area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mirian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Mirian
Places near Mirian

Online Dating

Mirian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mirian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirian, Afghanistan