Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mewah Kol

Map of Mewah Kol Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mevakul',Mevakul’,Mewah Kol,Mewakol,Mewakowl,Mēwah Kōl,Mēwakowl,Mēwakōl, Mēwah Kōl

Mewah Kol

Welcome to the Mewah Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mēwah Kōl. See Mewah Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mēwah Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mewah Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mewah Kol
Places near Mewah Kol

Online Dating

Mewah Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mewah Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mewah Kol, Afghanistan