Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Marmandaykhvar

Map of Marmandaykhvar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marmandaykhvar,Mermanday Khwar,Mirmanday Khwar,Mērmanday Khwaṟ,Mēṟmanḏay Khwar,Mīrmanday Khwaṟ,shylh myrmndy,شيلهٔ ميرمندی, Marmandaykhvar


Welcome to the Marmandaykhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marmandaykhvar. See Marmandaykhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marmandaykhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Marmandaykhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Marmandaykhvar
Places near Marmandaykhvar

Online Dating

Marmandaykhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marmandaykhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marmandaykhvar, Afghanistan