-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Merghah

Map of Merghah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Merga,Mergha,Merghah,Meṟgha,Mirghah,Mêrghah,Mīrghah,mrghh,مرغه,میرغه, Mêrghah

Merghah

Welcome to the Merghah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mêrghah. See Merghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mêrghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Merghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46429/69.82503
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Merghah
  •  
Places near Merghah

Online Dating

Merghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Merghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Merghah, Afghanistan