Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mazrin Kats

Map of Mazrin Kats Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazrin Kats,Mazrinkac,Mazrinkas,Mazrinkats,Mazrīn Kats,Mazṟīnkac,Mazṟīnkats, Mazrīn Kats

Mazrin Kats

Welcome to the Mazrin Kats google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazrīn Kats. See Mazrin Kats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazrīn Kats area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mazrin Kats
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mazrin Kats
Places near Mazrin Kats
Mazrīn Kats (0.3 km) Têkay (1.5 km) Sêwakêy (2 km) Ghazā Ghunḏêy (2 km) Muchay Kêlay (2.7 km) Pīr Mēlah (2.8 km) Changay (3.1 km) Wuz̲h̲ah (3.1 km) Zanre Khel (3.3 km) Alokhel (3.4 km) Kōchakān (3.5 km) Muhammad Khel (3.6 km) Stêr Wuz̲h̲ah (3.6 km) Moghul Khēl (4.1 km) Shigay (4.8 km) Tarīn Kōṯah (5.4 km) Mandētah (5.7 km) Wuzgōṟay (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Mazrin Kats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazrin Kats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazrin Kats, Afghanistan