-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Margay

Map of Margay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Margai,Margay,Margaī,Maṟgay,mrgy,مرگی, Margay

Margay

Welcome to the Margay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Margay. See Margay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Margay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Margay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.22194/69.53833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Margay
  •  
Places near Margay
Margay (0.1 km) Ragay (0.5 km) Tarīm Khān Kōṯ (0.6 km) Kōṯgay (0.8 km) Zhandar Gaṟay (1.8 km) Zindah Tīz̲h̲ah (1.9 km) Giyān Khēlō Kōṯ (2.5 km) Spērah (3.1 km) Ispī (3.5 km) Walay (3.5 km) Shēr Walī (3.6 km) Lakah (3.7 km) Afẕal Khēl (3.9 km) S̲h̲aḏal (4.3 km) Tīt (4.4 km) Dargay (5.1 km) Khargōray (5.3 km) Khatīn Khēl (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Margay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Margay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Margay, Afghanistan