Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Magar

Map of Magar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magar,Magaṟ,Mangar,مگړ, Magaṟ


Welcome to the Magar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Magaṟ. See Magar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Magaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Magar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Magar
Places near Magar

Online Dating

Magar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Magar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magar, Afghanistan