Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mandalay

Map of Mandalay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandalay,Manḏalay,mndly,مندلی, Mandalay


Welcome to the Mandalay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandalay. See Mandalay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandalay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mandalay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mandalay
Places near Mandalay

Online Dating

Mandalay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandalay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandalay, Afghanistan