Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mamuna

Map of Mamuna Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamuna,Mamunah,Mamūnah,Mamūṉa,Mamūṉah,mmwnh,ممونه, Mamuna


Welcome to the Mamuna google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamuna. See Mamuna photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamuna area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mamuna
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Mamuna
Places near Mamuna

Online Dating

Mamuna Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamuna, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamuna, Afghanistan