Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Madim Kala

Map of Madim Kala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madem Kala,Madim Kala,Madimkala,Mādem Kalā,Mādim Kalā,ماډم کلا, Mādim Kalā

Madim Kala

Welcome to the Madim Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mādim Kalā. See Madim Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mādim Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Madim Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Madim Kala
Places near Madim Kala

Online Dating

Madim Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Madim Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madim Kala, Afghanistan