Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Maday Ghar

Map of Maday Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Madaygar,Maday Ghar,مدی غر, Maday Ghar

Maday Ghar

Welcome to the Maday Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maday Ghar. See Maday Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maday Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Maday Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2754 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Maday Ghar
Places near Maday Ghar
Kirijinah (3.2 km) Shēgay (4.4 km) ‘Uqbay (5.1 km) Khushmand (5.1 km) Mundī Khēlah (5.4 km) Bal Khēl (5.9 km) Khargōraī (6.9 km) Mandzazaī (7.6 km) Zorkot (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Maday Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maday Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maday Ghar, Afghanistan