Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Lwara

Map of Lwara Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'vara,Lwara,Lwarah,Lwaṟah,L’vara,lwrh,لوره, Lwara


Welcome to the Lwara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwara. See Lwara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lwara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lwara
Places near Lwara

Online Dating

Lwara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwara, Afghanistan