Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Latak

Map of Latak Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Latak,ltk,لتك,لتک, Latak


Welcome to the Latak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Latak. See Latak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Latak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Latak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Latak
Places near Latak

Online Dating

Latak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Latak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Latak, Afghanistan