Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Laparah

Map of Laparah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lapara,Laparah,Lapaṟah,lprh,لپره, Laparah


Welcome to the Laparah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laparah. See Laparah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laparah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Laparah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Laparah
Places near Laparah

Online Dating

Laparah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Laparah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laparah, Afghanistan