-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Lakan

Map of Lakan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakan,Lakaṉ,لكن, Lakan

Lakan

Welcome to the Lakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakan. See Lakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35694/70.07806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Lakan
  •  
Places near Lakan

Online Dating

Lakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakan, Afghanistan