Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Lakhuray

Map of Lakhuray Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laherai,Lahoray,Lakhuray,Lāhoṟay,Lāhêraī,lahry,لاهری, Lakhuray


Welcome to the Lakhuray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakhuray. See Lakhuray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakhuray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lakhuray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Lakhuray
Places near Lakhuray
Lāhuray (0 km) Kandē Kêlay (1.5 km) Magaṟah (1.8 km) Jangalay (2.3 km) Khatīn Khēl (3.2 km) Mamūṉah (3.9 km) Spalkīn (4.1 km) Giskōṉ (4.1 km) Maṉah (4.2 km) Atsaṟ Khēl (4.2 km) Tīt (4.3 km) Afẕal Khēl (4.9 km) Lakah (6 km) Waṟidzē (6.1 km) Maṉah (6.1 km) Tīt Kalā (6.4 km) Afẕal Kalā (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Lakhuray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakhuray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhuray, Afghanistan