Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Lagori

Map of Lagori Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laghori,Laghoro,Laghowri,Laghowrī,Laghōrō,Laghōṟi,Lagori,لغوری, Lagori


Welcome to the Lagori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lagori. See Lagori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lagori area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Lagori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Lagori
Places near Lagori

Online Dating

Lagori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lagori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lagori, Afghanistan