Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kurru

Map of Kurru Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurru,Kurru Kelay,Kurṟū Kêlay,كورو, Kurru


Welcome to the Kurru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurru. See Kurru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kurru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kurru
Places near Kurru

Online Dating

Kurru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kurru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurru, Afghanistan