Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kunday

Map of Kunday Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kunday,Kunḏay,kndy,کندی, Kunday


Welcome to the Kunday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunday. See Kunday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kunday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kunday
Places near Kunday
Kunḏay (0.1 km) Mêtsiyāngah (0.5 km) Peshan (0.6 km) Faqirān (0.6 km) Stêr Kêlay (0.7 km) Stêrah Kharah (1.2 km) Tsapêraī (1.4 km) Spērkay (1.6 km) Shamshī Khēl (1.7 km) Kamkaī Maṉah (2.4 km) Ṯanḏay (2.6 km) Sūr Kōṯ (2.7 km) ‘Alam Khēl (3.2 km) Narizah (3.6 km) Stêrah Maṉah (3.9 km) Shamandkay (4 km) Nōshpah (4.1 km) Tsundzay (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Kunday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunday, Afghanistan