Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khoshmand

Map of Khoshmand Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshmand,Khushmand,Khusmand,Khušmand,Khvoshmand,Khōshmand, Khōshmand


Welcome to the Khoshmand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshmand. See Khoshmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshmand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khoshmand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Khoshmand
Places near Khoshmand

Online Dating

Khoshmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khoshmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshmand, Afghanistan