Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khost Melah

Map of Khost Melah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khost Mela,Khost Melah,Khostmela,Khowst Melah,Khowst Mēlah,Khōst Mēla,Khōst Mēlah, Khōst Mēlah

Khost Melah

Welcome to the Khost Melah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōst Mēlah. See Khost Melah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōst Mēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khost Melah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khost Melah
Places near Khost Melah
Khōst Mēlah (0.2 km) Kūz Chis̲h̲tūn (2.6 km) Bar Chis̲h̲tūn (2.9 km) Paṟō Khēl (4.3 km) Darveshi (4.6 km) Shīnkaī (4.8 km) Tanday (4.9 km) Gusaṉay (4.9 km) Pêngah (4.9 km) Kāmrān (5 km) Naraī Mōtay (5.2 km) Kuṯkay (5.2 km) Kuṯkay (5.3 km) Stêr Kōṯ (5.4 km) Kharkaī (5.4 km) Manah (5.5 km) Tsinday (5.5 km) Wurāghêh (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Khost Melah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khost Melah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khost Melah, Afghanistan