-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kharkay

Map of Kharkay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharkai,Kharkay,Kharkaī,Khaṟkay,khrky,خرکی, Kharkay

Kharkay

Welcome to the Kharkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharkay. See Kharkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharkay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kharkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50139/69.73333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Kharkay
  •  
Places near Kharkay

Online Dating

Kharkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharkay, Afghanistan