Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kharkin

Map of Kharkin Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharcin,Kharkin,Khartsin,Khartsīn,Khaṟcīn,khrchyn,خرچين, Kharkin


Welcome to the Kharkin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharkin. See Kharkin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharkin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kharkin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kharkin
Places near Kharkin

Online Dating

Kharkin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharkin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharkin, Afghanistan