-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khankala

Map of Khankala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Kala,Khankala,Khān Kalā,قلعهٔ خان, Khankala

Khankala

Welcome to the Khankala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khankala. See Khankala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khankala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khankala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45306/70.17528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Khankala
  •  
Places near Khankala

Online Dating

Khankala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khankala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khankala, Afghanistan