Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khandakay

Map of Khandakay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandakai,Khandakay,Khandakaī,khndky,خندكی, Khandakay


Welcome to the Khandakay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandakay. See Khandakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandakay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Khandakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khandakay
Places near Khandakay

Online Dating

Khandakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khandakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandakay, Afghanistan