Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kanay

Map of Kanay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanay,kny,كنی, Kanay


Welcome to the Kanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanay. See Kanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kanay
Places near Kanay

Online Dating

Kanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanay, Afghanistan