Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Qalandar Ghar

Map of Qalandar Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kalandargar,Kalandar Ghar,Qalandar Ghar, Qalandar Ghar

Qalandar Ghar

Welcome to the Qalandar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalandar Ghar. See Qalandar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalandar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qalandar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qalandar Ghar
Places near Qalandar Ghar

Online Dating

Qalandar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalandar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalandar Ghar, Afghanistan